EMMA Sound Competition Round 2 on 30th & 31st @ Niu Ze Xui, PJ ( Part 1 )

This event is proudly organized by AAA ( Auto Audio, Accesories & Air Condition Traders Association of Malaysia ) Supported by EMMA ( European Mobile Media Association ) and Venue Sponsored by NIUZEXUI.

Gold Sponsors: Clarion, Pioneer, Rockford Fosgate, Sony, StandardPlast
Classic Sponsors: Adams Digital, Alpine, American Sound, ASC, Audiolaba, Audison, Autocraft, Brothers, Caska, Debezt, Delloyd, dQ, Supernaturalsound, Focal, Hertz, iCarWorld, JVC, Kole Audio, Maestro, Mohawk, Passion, Performance, RDS pro, Prospec, Sato, Sanecost, SuperStar

For more information, Please visit AAA Website @ AAA & EMMA Website @ EMMA

This is a 2 Day Event held at NiuZeXui, PJ which is located at Ara Damansara and each of the Sponsored Audio published their masterpiece for everyone to see and hear their SQ ( Sound Quality ) meanwhile there are also Show Car being published along the stretch from the Main Entrance of NiuZeXui to show off their Pimped out Car such as Airbrushed Car with different kind of object, Performance Cars, VIP Styled Cars, K-Cars and etc. So view the photos for more information yeah.

Audio Autoshow @ Niu Ze Xui, PJ on the 30th & 31st October

Sony Xplod Audio Car - Subaru Impreza V9 & Proton Saga BLM

EFX Amplifier +  Two 10" Inch Subwoofer

EFX Voltage Regulator

Classic BMW 7 Series Vip Style

For more, check out the upcoming post yeah. Cheers

Honda City Launches Taffeta White with Get on The Rock! with Honda City Campaign

Get On the Rock! With Honda City. Advancement In Life

Honda City New Colour to be unveiled soon!!

Press Information & Itinerary for the Event

Media Partner & Bloggers

Media Partner & Bloggers

Emcee giving Speech before the Car is being unveiled

Encik Rohime Shafie ( President & Chief Operating Officer of Honda Malaysia Sdn Bhd )

Honda City in Taffeta White Reveals

Mr Takeshi Hirano (left), Mr Rohime Shafie (Right) & both the models Posing with the All new Honda City in Taffeta White

Part of the Media & Bloggers

Models for the day

Driver's Seat Comfort Height & Adjustment provides the driver to have a more comfort driving that reduces fatigue through a perfect balance and holding capability

The Triple Meter Cluster just added the excitement in the City where the Sporty design metallic meters with superior visibility provide the thrill of Precision Performance. That's not all, the speedometer displays a broad range of information such as Odometer, Trip meter, Fuel Consumption, Range Indication & Warning signals

Guess what, the seats of the Honda City is Water Repellant Seats where you don't have to worry about spilling tea or coffee to your seat as the new cushion is designed with a protective material for water spills

Rear View of the Honda City

Spacious Rear Passenger Seat with an Underseat Tray where it is Practical yet convenient for people to place shoes & Umbrellas without having a mess

Rear Foldable Seats with 60:40 Split where you can create a larger space for an extended luggage area

Large 506 Litre Trunk Capacity

Pretty huge Trunk where you can place almost everything to it and the best thing is for the golfers need not worry more because this trunk easily fits few golf bags into it

1.5 Litre i-Vtec Engine produces a Maximum Power of 120ps  [88kW] @ 6,600rpm & Maximum Torque of 145Nm [14.8 kg.m] @ 4,800rpm. 5 Speed Automatic Transmission make it even better where it offers efficient speed range with its wide & close gear ratio. Power start acceleration is briskly achieved for an exhilarating drive. Better fuel economy & quietness during the high speed drive with the design of the engine. Automatic lock-up control does its smartly as well as to improve response & Fuel wastage is reduced during the low speed with its extended lock up

Grade S
from RM85,480
Grade E
from RM90,480

Engine Type4 Cylinder 16 Valve SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinder 16 Valve SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemPGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)
Bore & Stroke (mm)73.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.4
Displacement (cc)1,4971,497
Compression Ratio10.4 : 110.4:1
Maximum Horsepower [PS (kW)@rpm]120 (88)@6,600120 (88)@6,600
Maximum Torque [Nm (kg-m)@rpm]145 (14.8)@4,800145 (14.8)@4,800
Drive-by-Wire (DBW)
Transmission Type5-speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control5-speed Automatic with Shift Hold Control
Gear TypeRack & Pinion with Electric Power Assist (EPS)Rack & Pinion with Electric Power Assist (EPS)
Overall Ratio15.8915.89
Turns, Lock to Lock3.293.29
Turning Radius (m)5.05.0
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearSolid DiscSolid Disc
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion Beam AxleTorsion Beam Axle
Length (mm)4,3954,395
Width (mm)1,6951,695
Height (mm)1,4701,470
Wheelbase (mm)2,5502,550
Tread (Front) (mm) 1,4901,475
Tread (Rear) (mm)1,4751,460
Ground Clearance (mm)150 (unloaded)150 (unloaded)
Weight (kg) 1,1401,160
Wheel Size 15 x 5 ½ J 16 x 6 J
Tyre Size 175/65R15185/55R16
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)4242
Boot Capacity (litre)506 (VDA Method)506 (VDA Method)
Seating Capacity55

I would like to thank Adverlets for inviting and offering this opportunity to witness on this Launch of Honda City in Taffeta White with Get on The Rock! with Honda City Campaign.

Adverlets @ Make Love for your Blogs & Brands !!